WMS Boathouse

Chicago, Illinois · Kayak Storage

💬 Get a Free Storage Quote Free · No spam · The facility replies to you directly

WMS Boathouse is a kayak storage facility in Chicago, Illinois. Its storage types are not yet on file, one of 17 kayak storage listings we track in Chicago. It does not publish rates, so request a quote before you book.

What does WMS Boathouse offer?

CategoryKayak Storage
AddressChicago, Illinois (street address not on file)
PhoneNot on file
WebsiteNot on file
Storage typesNot published
AmenitiesNot published
Size limitsNot published
Monthly rateNot published
Owner verifiedNo, this listing has not been claimed
Data sourceCompiled from public web sources, added April 2026

Fields marked not published are details WMS Boathouse has not shared with StowHelp yet: phone, website, storage types, amenities, size limits, and monthly rate. The owner can add them by claiming this listing.

How does WMS Boathouse compare with other kayak storage in Chicago?

StowHelp tracks 17 kayak storage listings in Chicago, Illinois, including this one. 1 of the 17 publish a monthly rate.

Compare every option on the Chicago kayak storage page.

What should you ask WMS Boathouse before you book?

  1. What is the monthly rate for a kayak or canoe my size, and are there admin, gate, or move-in fees?
  2. Do you offer outdoor, covered, or indoor spaces, and which ones are open now?
  3. What is the maximum length and height you can fit?
  4. Is the property gated, lit, and on camera, and what are the access hours?
  5. Are racks padded and sized for my hull length?
  6. Is paddle and gear storage included?
  7. Is there water access or a launch nearby?
  8. Do you require proof of insurance and registration before move-in?

Contact the facility, or use the free quote form on this page and StowHelp will pass your request to WMS Boathouse.

Common questions about WMS Boathouse

Where is WMS Boathouse located?

WMS Boathouse is listed in Chicago, Illinois, but StowHelp does not have its street address on file. Confirm the address with the facility before you visit. Confirm gate hours and whether you need an appointment before you visit, since many kayak storage facilities limit after-hours access.

What type of kayak storage does WMS Boathouse offer?

WMS Boathouse has not published which storage types it offers. Ask whether spaces are outdoor, covered, or indoor, what the maximum kayak or canoe size is, and whether the lot is gated and monitored. The comparison on this page shows what nearby facilities publish. Storage type matters most for UV damage and hull warping from uneven racks, which covered or indoor space reduces.

How much does WMS Boathouse charge?

WMS Boathouse does not publish its rates on StowHelp. Ask for a written quote that names the space size, storage type, and any setup or gate fees. Rates usually depend on the space size, the storage type, and the contract length, so compare quotes on the same basis.

What other kayak storage is near WMS Boathouse?

In Chicago, StowHelp also lists Kayak Chicago, Nash BoatWorks, and River Park Kayak/Canoe Boat Launch, plus 13 other kayak storage listings. The comparison above notes which of them list storage types or rates that WMS Boathouse does not, and the Chicago kayak storage page shows them all.

Free Quote

Get a Free Storage Quote

Your request goes straight to this facility. Facilities usually reply within a business day.

✅ 100% Free ✅ No Spam ✅ Reply-to goes straight to you

Contact This Facility

Loading...


💬 Send a Message

StowHelp never sells your contact information.

Is this your facility?

Claim your listing to correct your info, respond to reviews, and start getting leads.

Claim Your Listing

Already claimed? Forgot password

Helpful Services

Vendors we work with for pre- and post-storage prep:

❄️ Winterization ✨ Detailing 🚛 Transport 🛡️ Insurance 🔧 Maintenance 🔍 Inspection

Helpful Tools

📏 Will my vehicle fit? 💰 Compare storage costs ❄️ Seasonal prep checklist

Looking for More Options?

Compare storage facilities in your area.

Search Storage