Wildcat Storage

Farr West, Utah · Boat Storage

💬 Get a Free Storage Quote ☎️ (801) 737-4733 Free · No spam · The facility replies to you directly

Wildcat Storage is a boat storage facility in Farr West, Utah. Its storage types are not yet on file, one of 6 boat storage listings we track in Farr West. It does not publish rates, so call (801) 737-4733 for a quote.

What does Wildcat Storage offer?

CategoryBoat Storage
AddressFarr West, Utah (street address not on file)
Phone(801) 737-4733
Websitewildcatstorage.com
Storage typesNot published
AmenitiesNot published
Size limitsNot published
Monthly rateNot published
Owner verifiedNo, this listing has not been claimed
Data sourceCompiled from public web sources, added April 2026

Fields marked not published are details Wildcat Storage has not shared with StowHelp yet: storage types, amenities, size limits, and monthly rate. The owner can add them by claiming this listing.

How does Wildcat Storage compare with other boat storage in Farr West?

StowHelp tracks 6 boat storage listings in Farr West, Utah, including this one. None of them publish a monthly rate yet, so a written quote is the only way to compare price.

Compare every option on the Farr West boat storage page.

What should you ask Wildcat Storage before you book?

  1. What is the monthly rate for a boat my size, and are there admin, gate, or move-in fees?
  2. Do you offer outdoor, covered, or indoor spaces, and which ones are open now?
  3. What is the maximum length and height you can fit?
  4. Is the property gated, lit, and on camera, and what are the access hours?
  5. Can the boat stay on its own trailer, or do you rack or block it?
  6. Do you shrink-wrap, winterize, or haul out on site, and at what price?
  7. Is there launch or ramp access, or is this dry storage only?
  8. NOAA 1991-2020 normals put the first fall freeze in Utah between September 29 and October 31 at its reference stations. Can I drain or antifreeze the engine cooling system, stabilize the fuel, and pull or tend the batteries on site before then, or do you offer that service?

Call (801) 737-4733 or visit wildcatstorage.com, or use the free quote form on this page and StowHelp will pass your request to Wildcat Storage.

Common questions about Wildcat Storage

Where is Wildcat Storage located?

Wildcat Storage is listed in Farr West, Utah, but StowHelp does not have its street address on file. Call (801) 737-4733 to confirm the location and directions before visiting. Its website is wildcatstorage.com. Confirm gate hours and whether you need an appointment before you visit, since many boat storage facilities limit after-hours access.

What type of boat storage does Wildcat Storage offer?

Wildcat Storage has not published which storage types it offers. Ask whether spaces are outdoor, covered, or indoor, what the maximum boat size is, and whether the lot is gated and monitored. The comparison on this page shows what nearby facilities publish. Storage type matters most for gelcoat fading and vinyl cracking on uncovered boats, which covered or indoor space reduces.

How much does Wildcat Storage charge?

Wildcat Storage does not publish its rates on StowHelp. Ask for a written quote that names the space size, storage type, and any setup or gate fees. Rates usually depend on the space size, the storage type, and the contract length, so compare quotes on the same basis.

What other boat storage is near Wildcat Storage?

In Farr West, StowHelp also lists Premier Storage Boat and Rv, Big Water Boat Storage, and Wildcat Storage Harrisville, Utah, plus 2 other boat storage listings. The comparison above notes which of them list storage types or rates that Wildcat Storage does not, and the Farr West boat storage page shows them all.

Free Quote

Get a Free Storage Quote

Your request goes straight to this facility. Facilities usually reply within a business day.

✅ 100% Free ✅ No Spam ✅ Reply-to goes straight to you

Contact This Facility

Loading...


💬 Send a Message

StowHelp never sells your contact information.

Is this your facility?

Claim your listing to correct your info, respond to reviews, and start getting leads.

Claim Your Listing

Already claimed? Forgot password

Helpful Services

Vendors we work with for pre- and post-storage prep:

❄️ Winterization ✨ Detailing 🚛 Transport 🛡️ Insurance 🔧 Maintenance 🔍 Inspection

Helpful Tools

📏 Will my vehicle fit? 💰 Compare storage costs ❄️ Seasonal prep checklist

Looking for More Options?

Compare storage facilities in your area.

Search Storage