Wild Acres

Old Orchard Beach, ME · Rv Storage

💬 Get a Free Storage Quote ☎️ +1-888-681-9103 Free · No spam · The facility replies to you directly

Wild Acres is an RV storage facility at 179 Saco Avenue, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064. StowHelp lists it for outdoor storage, one of 4 RV storage listings we track in Old Orchard Beach. It does not publish rates, so call +1-888-681-9103 for a quote.

What does Wild Acres offer?

CategoryRV Storage
Address179 Saco Avenue, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064
Phone+1-888-681-9103
Websitesunrvresorts.com
Storage typesOutdoor
AmenitiesNot published
Size limitsNot published
Monthly rateNot published
Owner verifiedNo, this listing has not been claimed
Data sourceCompiled from OpenStreetMap, added June 2026

Fields marked not published are details Wild Acres has not shared with StowHelp yet: amenities, size limits, and monthly rate. The owner can add them by claiming this listing.

What do the storage types at Wild Acres mean for your RV?

Outdoor spaces are open, usually gravel or paved lots. They are the lowest-cost option, but the RV is exposed to sun and rain and, in winter, snow, so a fitted cover and a regular check on tires and batteries matter more here.

How does Wild Acres compare with other RV storage in Old Orchard Beach?

StowHelp tracks 4 RV storage listings in Old Orchard Beach, Maine, including this one. None of them publish a monthly rate yet, so a written quote is the only way to compare price.

Compare every option on the Old Orchard Beach RV storage page.

What should you ask Wild Acres before you book?

  1. What is the monthly rate for an RV my size, and are there admin, gate, or move-in fees?
  2. What is the maximum length and height you can fit?
  3. Is the property gated, lit, and on camera, and what are the access hours?
  4. What is the longest rig you accept, including the tow vehicle or hitch?
  5. Is there a dump station, fresh water, or electric for a battery tender?
  6. Are spaces pull-through or back-in, and how wide is the drive aisle?
  7. NOAA 1991-2020 normals put the first fall freeze in Maine between October 1 and October 15 at its reference stations. Can I blow out or antifreeze the fresh, gray, and black water lines and the water heater on site before then, or do you offer that service?
  8. Do you require proof of insurance and registration before move-in?

Call +1-888-681-9103 or visit sunrvresorts.com, or use the free quote form on this page and StowHelp will pass your request to Wild Acres.

Common questions about Wild Acres

Where is Wild Acres located?

Wild Acres is at 179 Saco Avenue, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064. Its listed phone number is +1-888-681-9103. StowHelp lists it under RV storage in Old Orchard Beach, Maine, where 4 RV storage facilities are tracked. Its website is sunrvresorts.com. It lists outdoor space. Confirm gate hours and whether you need an appointment before you visit, since many RV storage facilities limit after-hours access.

What type of RV storage does Wild Acres offer?

Wild Acres lists outdoor RV storage. It has not published amenities such as gate access or cameras, so ask about security before you book. No size limits are on file. Storage type matters most for roof sealant breakdown, tire sidewall cracking, and faded decals, which covered or indoor space reduces.

How much does Wild Acres charge?

Wild Acres does not publish its rates on StowHelp. Ask for a written quote that names the space size, storage type, and any setup or gate fees. Rates usually depend on the space size, the storage type, and the contract length, so compare quotes on the same basis.

What other RV storage is near Wild Acres?

In Old Orchard Beach, StowHelp also lists Powder Horn Family Camping Resort, Paradise Park Resort, and Hid'n Pines Family Campground. The comparison above notes which of them list storage types or rates that Wild Acres does not, and the Old Orchard Beach RV storage page shows them all.

Free Quote

Get a Free Storage Quote

Your request goes straight to this facility. Facilities usually reply within a business day.

✅ 100% Free ✅ No Spam ✅ Reply-to goes straight to you

Contact This Facility

Loading...


💬 Send a Message

StowHelp never sells your contact information.

Is this your facility?

Claim your listing to correct your info, respond to reviews, and start getting leads.

Claim Your Listing

Already claimed? Forgot password

Helpful Services

Vendors we work with for pre- and post-storage prep:

❄️ Winterization ✨ Detailing 🚛 Transport 🛡️ Insurance 🔧 Maintenance 🔍 Inspection

Helpful Tools

📏 Will my vehicle fit? 💰 Compare storage costs ❄️ Seasonal prep checklist

Looking for More Options?

Compare storage facilities in your area.

Search Storage