Store & Go

Sacramento, California · Kayak Storage

💬 Get a Free Storage Quote ☎️ (714) 710-1877 Free · No spam · The facility replies to you directly

Store & Go is a kayak storage facility in Sacramento, California. Its storage types are not yet on file, one of 2 kayak storage listings we track in Sacramento. It does not publish rates, so call (714) 710-1877 for a quote.

What does Store & Go offer?

CategoryKayak Storage
AddressSacramento, California (street address not on file)
Phone(714) 710-1877
WebsiteNot on file
Storage typesNot published
AmenitiesNot published
Size limitsNot published
Monthly rateNot published
Owner verifiedNo, this listing has not been claimed
Data sourceCompiled from public web sources, added June 2026

Fields marked not published are details Store & Go has not shared with StowHelp yet: website, storage types, amenities, size limits, and monthly rate. The owner can add them by claiming this listing.

How does Store & Go compare with other kayak storage in Sacramento?

StowHelp tracks 2 kayak storage listings in Sacramento, California, including this one. None of them publish a monthly rate yet, so a written quote is the only way to compare price.

Compare every option on the Sacramento kayak storage page.

What should you ask Store & Go before you book?

  1. What is the monthly rate for a kayak or canoe my size, and are there admin, gate, or move-in fees?
  2. Do you offer outdoor, covered, or indoor spaces, and which ones are open now?
  3. What is the maximum length and height you can fit?
  4. Is the property gated, lit, and on camera, and what are the access hours?
  5. Are racks padded and sized for my hull length?
  6. Is paddle and gear storage included?
  7. Is there water access or a launch nearby?
  8. Do you require proof of insurance and registration before move-in?

Call (714) 710-1877, or use the free quote form on this page and StowHelp will pass your request to Store & Go.

Common questions about Store & Go

Where is Store & Go located?

Store & Go is listed in Sacramento, California, but StowHelp does not have its street address on file. Call (714) 710-1877 to confirm the location and directions before visiting. Confirm gate hours and whether you need an appointment before you visit, since many kayak storage facilities limit after-hours access.

What type of kayak storage does Store & Go offer?

Store & Go has not published which storage types it offers. Ask whether spaces are outdoor, covered, or indoor, what the maximum kayak or canoe size is, and whether the lot is gated and monitored. The comparison on this page shows what nearby facilities publish.

How much does Store & Go charge?

Store & Go does not publish its rates on StowHelp. Ask for a written quote that names the space size, storage type, and any setup or gate fees. Rates usually depend on the space size, the storage type, and the contract length, so compare quotes on the same basis.

What other kayak storage is near Store & Go?

In Sacramento, StowHelp also lists MoreSpace Sunrise Boat & RV Storage. The comparison above notes which of them list storage types or rates that Store & Go does not, and the Sacramento kayak storage page shows them all. Compare storage type, size limits, and published rates before you call, and ask each facility the same questions so the quotes line up.

Free Quote

Get a Free Storage Quote

Your request goes straight to this facility. Facilities usually reply within a business day.

✅ 100% Free ✅ No Spam ✅ Reply-to goes straight to you

Contact This Facility

Loading...


💬 Send a Message

StowHelp never sells your contact information.

Is this your facility?

Claim your listing to correct your info, respond to reviews, and start getting leads.

Claim Your Listing

Already claimed? Forgot password

Helpful Services

Vendors we work with for pre- and post-storage prep:

❄️ Winterization ✨ Detailing 🚛 Transport 🛡️ Insurance 🔧 Maintenance 🔍 Inspection

Helpful Tools

📏 Will my vehicle fit? 💰 Compare storage costs ❄️ Seasonal prep checklist

Looking for More Options?

Compare storage facilities in your area.

Search Storage