San Leandro Marina

San Leandro, CA · Boat Storage

💬 Get a Free Storage Quote ☎️ (510) 577-3488 Free · No spam · The facility replies to you directly

San Leandro Marina is a boat storage facility at 40 Mulford Point Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577. StowHelp lists it for indoor and outdoor storage, one of 2 boat storage listings we track in San Leandro. It does not publish rates, so call (510) 577-3488 for a quote.

What does San Leandro Marina offer?

CategoryBoat Storage, Jet Ski Storage
Address40 Mulford Point Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577
Phone(510) 577-3488
Websitesanleandro.org
Storage typesIndoor, Outdoor
AmenitiesNot published
Size limitsNot published
Monthly rateNot published
Owner verifiedNo, this listing has not been claimed
Data sourceCompiled from a public business directory, added May 2026

Fields marked not published are details San Leandro Marina has not shared with StowHelp yet: amenities, size limits, and monthly rate. The owner can add them by claiming this listing.

What do the storage types at San Leandro Marina mean for your boat?

Outdoor spaces are open, usually gravel or paved lots. They are the lowest-cost option, but the boat is exposed to sun and rain, so a fitted cover and a regular check on tires and batteries matter more here.

Indoor spaces are inside a closed building or unit, which keeps out weather and adds a layer of theft protection. Ask whether the unit is private or a shared warehouse floor.

How does San Leandro Marina compare with other boat storage in San Leandro?

StowHelp tracks 2 boat storage listings in San Leandro, California, including this one. None of them publish a monthly rate yet, so a written quote is the only way to compare price.

Compare every option on the San Leandro boat storage page.

What should you ask San Leandro Marina before you book?

  1. What is the monthly rate for a boat my size, and are there admin, gate, or move-in fees?
  2. What is the maximum length and height you can fit?
  3. Is the property gated, lit, and on camera, and what are the access hours?
  4. Can the boat stay on its own trailer, or do you rack or block it?
  5. Do you shrink-wrap, winterize, or haul out on site, and at what price?
  6. Is there launch or ramp access, or is this dry storage only?
  7. NOAA 1991-2020 normals put the first fall freeze in California around December 2 at its reference stations. Can I drain or antifreeze the engine cooling system, stabilize the fuel, and pull or tend the batteries on site before then, or do you offer that service?
  8. Do you require proof of insurance and registration before move-in?

Call (510) 577-3488 or visit sanleandro.org, or use the free quote form on this page and StowHelp will pass your request to San Leandro Marina.

Common questions about San Leandro Marina

Where is San Leandro Marina located?

San Leandro Marina is at 40 Mulford Point Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577. Its listed phone number is (510) 577-3488. StowHelp lists it under boat storage in San Leandro, California, where 2 boat storage facilities are tracked. Its website is sanleandro.org. It lists indoor and outdoor space.

What type of boat storage does San Leandro Marina offer?

San Leandro Marina lists indoor and outdoor boat storage. It has not published amenities such as gate access or cameras, so ask about security before you book. No size limits are on file. Storage type matters most for gelcoat fading and vinyl cracking on uncovered boats, which covered or indoor space reduces.

How much does San Leandro Marina charge?

San Leandro Marina does not publish its rates on StowHelp. Ask for a written quote that names the space size, storage type, and any setup or gate fees. Rates usually depend on the space size, the storage type, and the contract length, so compare quotes on the same basis.

What other boat storage is near San Leandro Marina?

In San Leandro, StowHelp also lists City of San Leandro Marina. The comparison above notes which of them list storage types or rates that San Leandro Marina does not, and the San Leandro boat storage page shows them all. Compare storage type, size limits, and published rates before you call, and ask each facility the same questions so the quotes line up.

Free Quote

Get a Free Storage Quote

Your request goes straight to this facility. Facilities usually reply within a business day.

✅ 100% Free ✅ No Spam ✅ Reply-to goes straight to you

Contact This Facility

Loading...


💬 Send a Message

StowHelp never sells your contact information.

Is this your facility?

Claim your listing to correct your info, respond to reviews, and start getting leads.

Claim Your Listing

Already claimed? Forgot password

Helpful Services

Vendors we work with for pre- and post-storage prep:

❄️ Winterization ✨ Detailing 🚛 Transport 🛡️ Insurance 🔧 Maintenance 🔍 Inspection

Helpful Tools

📏 Will my vehicle fit? 💰 Compare storage costs ❄️ Seasonal prep checklist

Looking for More Options?

Compare storage facilities in your area.

Search Storage