Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage

Berwick, ME · Rv Storage

💬 Get a Free Storage Quote ☎️ (207) 384-6251 Free · No spam · The facility replies to you directly

Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage is an RV storage facility at 565 Portland St, Berwick, ME 03901. Its storage types are not yet on file, one of 2 RV storage listings we track in Berwick. It does not publish rates, so call (207) 384-6251 for a quote.

What does Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage offer?

CategoryRV Storage
Address565 Portland St, Berwick, ME 03901
Phone(207) 384-6251
Websiteroute4storage.com
Storage typesNot published
AmenitiesNot published
Size limitsNot published
Monthly rateNot published
Owner verifiedNo, this listing has not been claimed
Data sourceCompiled from public web sources, added June 2026

Fields marked not published are details Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage has not shared with StowHelp yet: storage types, amenities, size limits, and monthly rate. The owner can add them by claiming this listing.

How does Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage compare with other RV storage in Berwick?

StowHelp tracks 2 RV storage listings in Berwick, Maine, including this one. None of them publish a monthly rate yet, so a written quote is the only way to compare price.

Compare every option on the Berwick RV storage page.

What should you ask Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage before you book?

  1. What is the monthly rate for an RV my size, and are there admin, gate, or move-in fees?
  2. Do you offer outdoor, covered, or indoor spaces, and which ones are open now?
  3. What is the maximum length and height you can fit?
  4. Is the property gated, lit, and on camera, and what are the access hours?
  5. What is the longest rig you accept, including the tow vehicle or hitch?
  6. Is there a dump station, fresh water, or electric for a battery tender?
  7. Are spaces pull-through or back-in, and how wide is the drive aisle?
  8. NOAA 1991-2020 normals put the first fall freeze in Maine between October 1 and October 15 at its reference stations. Can I blow out or antifreeze the fresh, gray, and black water lines and the water heater on site before then, or do you offer that service?

Call (207) 384-6251 or visit route4storage.com, or use the free quote form on this page and StowHelp will pass your request to Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage.

Common questions about Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage

Where is Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage located?

Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage is at 565 Portland St, Berwick, ME 03901. Its listed phone number is (207) 384-6251. StowHelp lists it under RV storage in Berwick, Maine, where 2 RV storage facilities are tracked. Its website is route4storage.com. Confirm gate hours and whether you need an appointment before you visit, since many RV storage facilities limit after-hours access.

What type of RV storage does Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage offer?

Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage has not published which storage types it offers. Ask whether spaces are outdoor, covered, or indoor, what the maximum RV size is, and whether the lot is gated and monitored. The comparison on this page shows what nearby facilities publish.

How much does Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage charge?

Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage does not publish its rates on StowHelp. Ask for a written quote that names the space size, storage type, and any setup or gate fees. Rates usually depend on the space size, the storage type, and the contract length, so compare quotes on the same basis.

What other RV storage is near Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage?

In Berwick, StowHelp also lists Berwick Self Storage. The comparison above notes which of them list storage types or rates that Route 4 Outdoor & Self Storage does not, and the Berwick RV storage page shows them all. Compare storage type, size limits, and published rates before you call, and ask each facility the same questions so the quotes line up.

Free Quote

Get a Free Storage Quote

Your request goes straight to this facility. Facilities usually reply within a business day.

✅ 100% Free ✅ No Spam ✅ Reply-to goes straight to you

Contact This Facility

Loading...


💬 Send a Message

StowHelp never sells your contact information.

Is this your facility?

Claim your listing to correct your info, respond to reviews, and start getting leads.

Claim Your Listing

Already claimed? Forgot password

Helpful Services

Vendors we work with for pre- and post-storage prep:

❄️ Winterization ✨ Detailing 🚛 Transport 🛡️ Insurance 🔧 Maintenance 🔍 Inspection

Helpful Tools

📏 Will my vehicle fit? 💰 Compare storage costs ❄️ Seasonal prep checklist

Looking for More Options?

Compare storage facilities in your area.

Search Storage